General Administration


 


NAME : PRAVIN SHIVARAM GAIKWAD

QUALIFICATION : D.C.E., A.M.I.E

DESIGNATION : Administrative Ofiicer / Ex . Engineer

DATE OF BIRTH : 25th Nov 1962

DATE OF APPOINTMENT : 06th Nov 1982

NATIONALITY : INDIAN

LANGUAGES KNOWN : MARATHI, HINDI & ENGLISH

JOINING DETAILS : 1) Nov.1982 to July 1996 - Design Division,
                                      (NMR), Nashik - AE-II
                                  2) July 1996 to Aug 1998 - SDE
                                  3) 1999 to 2013 (Oct.) - SDE
                                  4) Nov. 2013 to June 2017 - CDO - Ex.Engr.
                                  5) July 2017 till date - MERI - Administrative Officer

WORK EXPERIENCE : 1) Design of Canal Structures - AE - II
                                       2) Construction of Dam and Canals Irrigation Management - SDE
                                       3) Designs of Gates - CDO - E.E.
                                       4) Administration - MERI - E.E./ Administration Officer.

PHONE NO : (0253) 2531153

EMAIL ADDRESS : adm.meri@gmail.com

Sr.No. Name Designation Qualification
 1 P.S. Gaikwad Administrative Officer D.C.E., A.M.I.E.
 2 V.G. Kulkarni   D.D.O  B.E.(CIVIL)
 3 A.K.Deshpande  Sect. Engineer  D.C.E.
 4 D.K. Pahade  Sect. Engineer  D.C.E.
 5 R.G. Ranshourya  Personal Assistant  -
 6 S.C.Lavange  First Clerk  B.A.
 7 V.B. Gaikwad  Sr. Clerk  B.A.
 8 S.S. Deshmukh  Sr. Clerk  B.A.
 9 S.M. Sheikh  Sr. Clerk  -
 10 R.R. Chaudhari  Sr. Clerk -
 11 P.K. Virgaonkar  Sr. Clerk  -
 12 S.B. Jadhav  Sr. Clerk  -
 13 A.R. Pawar  Jr. Clerk  12th
 14 N.L. Salve  Jr. Clerk  M.A.
 15 A.K. Pawar  Jr. Clerk  -
 16 S.R. Kokani  Jr. Clerk  F.Y.BSc
 17 N.S. Gite  Jr. Clerk  12th
 18 P.S. Bharsat  Jr. Clerk  B.A.
 19 M.P. Shinde  Jr. Clerk  -
20 V.W. Abhale  Jr. Clerk  -
 21  A.V. Handore  Jr. Clerk  -
 22  C.L. Gavli  Jr. Clerk  -
 23  V.R. Chavan  Jr. Clerk  12th
24  A.D. Gaikwad  Jr. Clerk  12th
 25  M.P. Palve  Jr. Clerk  M.Com
 26  S.S. Toche  Asst. Store Keeper  F.Y.BSc.
 27  K.N. Ushir  A.D.M-2  B.A.
 28  R.S. Sonawane  Steno Typist  -
 29  R.A. Pagare  Driver -
 30  S.D. Ghadage  Peon  -
 31  V.K. Kambhire  Peon  -
 32  P.K. Gangurde  Peon  -
 33  P.S. Vaishnav  Peon  B.A.
 34  B.V. Shinde  Peon   -
 35  R.M. Bhujbal  Peon -
 36  G.S. Vadaje  Peon -
37   S.V. Thete  Peon  -
 38  S.M. Kulkarni  Peon  B.A.
 39  G.B. Lavate  Peon  -
 40  V.N. Pande  Peon  B.A.
 41  S.P. Deshmukh  Daftari  -
 42  D.P. Dhongade  Naik  -


Activities Of Administrative Office :

1. Service Book maintenance of all Divisions and sub division employees.
2. Leave sanction ( EL, Medical Leaves etc. ).
3.   Roster of Post class C and D ( Bindunamavali )
4.   Anukampa Cases.
5.  Transfer of Employees of class C and D.
6.  Continuation of Temporary Employee and CRT Post.
7.  Maintenance of Seniority list of class - 4 Employees.
8.  Budget.
9.  Court Cases.
10. Pension Cases , GPF, GIS, Medical Bill, T.A. Bill Sanction.


Address 

Administrative Officer.
Maharashtra Engineering and Research Institute,
Main Building, First Floor,
Dindori Road, Nashik - 400 004
Phone No. - 0253  2531153